RESULTS 2020

It is mandatory for each competitor not to delete the videos presented on you tube for the selection of the XXIII International Music Competition PIETRO ARGENTO, under penalty of forfeiture of the prize.

Results of the preliminary test of  Section 2nd, Pianistic performance

1 Bodendorff Marie-Luise
Denmark
————
2 Calovi Lorenzo
Italia
————
3 Cavallo Francesco
Italia
————
4 Chen Yuqiao
Cina
————
5 Clavorà Braulin Marco
Italia
yes
6 Cvetkovic Kristian
Svizzera
————
7 Denoni Clinton Giovanni
Canada
————
8 Kim Julian Jaeyoung
Corea
yes
9 Kliuchereva Anastasiia
Russia
yes
10 Kliuchereva Elizaveta
Russia
yes
11 Klüser Max Philip
Germania
————
12 Ko Sze Tung
Cina
————
13 Lai Mengmeng
Cina
————
14 Lushin Evgeny
Russia
yes
15 Miso Olena
Ucraina
yes
16 Nakhapetov Mamikon
Georgia
yes
17 Narodytska Maria
Ucraina
yes
18 Rao Hao
Cina
yes
19 Petrucci Jacopo
Italia
————
20 Shen Xiaoyu
China
————
21 Starikov Vitaly
Russia
yes
22 Suryeon Noh
Corea
————
23 Wang Zitong
Mongolia
yes
24 Wang Zixiang
Cina
yes
25 Yiyan Shen
Cina
————
26 Yuan Zhiqi
Cina
————

Results of the final test of
Section 2nd, Pianistic performance

Kliuchereva Anastasiia
Russia
1st  Classified
Kliuchereva Elizaveta
Russia
2nd  Classified
Narodytska Maria
Ucraina
3rd  Classified
Clavorà Braulin Marco
Italia

scolarship for the best italian finalist

SECTION YOUNG TALENT
1 Casella Leandro  83 Merit
  Italia
2 Cherkas Lara      92  2nd prize
Italia
3 Falvella Michele 90 2nd prize
Giulio  Italia
4 Kuang Yihao  98 1st prize scolarship
Cina
5 Ordine  Aurora 94  2nd prize
Italia
6 Zavarskytė Brigita 97  1st prize
Lituania

Section IV  VOCAL CHAMBER MUSIC  group A
1 Esposito Elisa /
Roberto Cancemi      
86    3rd prize
2 Paddeu Stefania /
Bruttini Emilio           
Participation
3 Yoowon Shin /
Daniele Galli              
94    2nd prize
4 Zhuravleva Maria/
Gorbunova Olga        
84    Merit

Results Section I – Piano (soloist),
Group A

Shuhang Zhao  1st Classified  points 98
Cina

Kojima Kano    2nd Classified points 96
Giappone

Zhuravleva       3rd Classified points 94
Maria

Russia


POINTS
1 Chen Yuqiao               89
Tailandia
2  Colapietro Giulio    85
Italia
3  Kojima Kano            96
Giappone
4  Mastrototaro Emanuele   76
Italia
5  Munafò Anita                       90
Italia
6  Shuhang  Zhao                    98
Cina
7  Sinani Eloiz                           82
Italia
8  Sulniute Agne                    
84
Lituania
9  Zhuravleva Maria             94
Russia

Sect. IV VOCAL MUSIC
group B
1 Di Fiandra Marco             
80 Merit
2 Jiang Jiangzi                       Participation
3 Li Minhui                              Participation
4 Palmieri Francesco         Participation
5 Wang  Jiaxuan                    Participation
6 Wang Shuaitong                92 2nd prize
7 Zhang Zhenzhu                  Participation

Results Section I – Piano (soloist),
Group B

Ye Zifan                 1st Classified points 96
Mongolia

Petrucci               2nd Classified points 93
Jacopo

Italia

Gua Qianchu      3rd Classified points 90
Cina


POINTS
1 Ahmedova Rahima    
76
Azerbaijan
2 Furlan Andrea               85
Croazia
3 Guo Qianchu                 90
Cina
4 Lomuscio Francesco  79
Italia
5 Petrucci Jacopo           93
Italia
6 Roma Fabio                    83
Italia
7 Vio Davide                     76
Italia
8 Ye Zifan                            96
Mongolia
9 Yiyan Shen                     87
Cina
10 Yuan Zhiqi                   86
Cina

Section III CHAMBER MUSIC
1 Renda  Fabio
Trucco Beniamino
    84 Merit
Italia
duo Chitarre


2 Sciambarruto Mirko
Noemi Decataldo
         83 Merit
Italia
duo Violoncello-Pianoforte


3 Uhrak Andrii,
Peterlin Vita,        98 1st prize ex aequo
Miso Olena,

Austria
TRIO (Violino-Violoncello-Pianoforte)


4 Spignoli Soria  Nora
Spignoli Soria Aran
        90 2nd prize
Italia
Le due selene (Duo arpe)


5 Capuano Miryam
Daprile Edoardo
                85 3rd prize
Italia
duo Violino-Pianoforte


6 Kollmeier Louise
Kollmeier Léna                85 3rd prize

Belgio
Pianoforte 4 mani


7 Inson Federica
Paradiso Lucia
               90  2nd prize
Italia
duo Flauto-Pianoforte


 8 Slomp Lucrezia
Tamborino Giulia              90 2nd prize
Rotondi Rebecca

Italia
TRIO ADHARA
Clarinetto, Violoncello e Pianoforte


9 Popov Nikolai
Frolova Natalia   98 1st prize ex aequo

Russia
duo Flauto-Pianoforte


10 Mei Gioele
Lallai Giulia
                          83 Merit
Italia
duo Flauto-Chitarra


11 Goffredo Miriam
Palasciano Anna
                 85 3rd prize
Italia
duo Clarinetto-Pianoforte


12 Pace Guido Giuseppe
Marco Tencati Corino
          93  2nd prize
Italia
duo Chitarre


13 Kopeliuk Oleh
Ihor Sediuk                93 2nd prize

Ucraina
duo Pianistico-2pf.


14 Popova Iuliia
Danielian Diana          92 2nd prize

Russia
duo Oboe-Pianoforte


15 Palmieri Adriano
Colasanti  Marco       
77 Participation
Italia
duo Clarinetto-Pianoforte


16 Premoli Marta
Lorela Miha                              
84 Merit
Konstantin Bottaro Guelman

Italia
TRIO TELOS (Violino-Violoncello-Pianoforte)


17 Epifanov Mikhail
Epifanova Ekaterina   
80 Merit
Skutin Stanislav
Tchizh Leonid

Russia
due Pianoforte 4 mani


18 Brundu Fabio
Piccardi Maria Grazia
Spano Laura
Scalas Francesco          95 1st prize ex aequo
Barria Gabriele
Piano Francesco
Italia
Ensemble Vocale


19 Efremov Danila
Predvechnova Ekaterina   90 2nd prize

Russia
duo Clarinetto-Pianoforte


20 Liu Xinyu
Chen Ziyun                        92 2nd prize

Cina
duo Violoncello


21 Breval Sonia
Sarchiè Laura
Di Monte Alice                        
83 Merit
Spada Francesca
Alessandrini Rachele

Italia
Quintetto d’archi con Pf.


22 Shin Jiyoun
Jiwoo Yun           95 1st prize ex aequo
Corea
duo Pianoforte


 

 

Associazione Musicale e Culturale “D.Lobefaro”-via F.lli Rosselli, 1 – 70023 Gioia del Colle (BA) - Tel (+39) 080 3433405